StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC 550m Mini-GBIC – 850nm 1000 Base-SX Multimode (SFPGLCSXMMST)

$45.09

$44.94
(SAVE Now!)

as of 01/18/2022 (Details)


Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC) SFPGLCSXMMST Network & Interface Modules

Technical Details

  • Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550 m
  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Supports distances up to 550m (1804ft)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • LC Fiber connector
  • Fully Hot Pluggable

Learn more

Deals