TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles)

$109.99

$90.33
(SAVE Now!)

as of 01/19/2022 (Details)


The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Technical Details

  • The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles)
  • Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port

Learn more

Deals